UPDATES

 

THANKYOU THANKYOU THANKYOU!!!

To all competitors, spectators, sponsors and volunteers, we would like to extend a very big thanks for making 2017 Narrogin Revheads such a successful show and we hope to see you all back in 2018. Please see burnout results for 2017 below...

 

TOP 15 FINALS RESULTS (OUT OF 100):

 BURNOUT CHAMPION - MATT HUGHES (MONSTA)

BLOWN CLASS
Car No. NAME CAR TOTAL Place
16 Matt Hughes Triton Ute - MONSTA 94.5 1st 
77 Chris Orchard VL Calais - BALLISTIC 94.5 2nd 
50 Fred Watson  Holden GTO - FEAR 90.5 3rd 
63 Anthony Page Holden Ute - PAGEY 90 4th 
61 Darryl Ferguson Morris SMOKNRAT 87 5th 
NATURALLY ASPIRATED V8 CLASS
48 Luke Mead HZ Holden Ute 90 1st 
60 Earl Salter XE Falcon - FERAL 90 2nd 
23 Clayton Farmer Holden VR Ute 90 3rd 
22 Shane Gardiner Holden Commodore - HELLBOUND 88.5 4th 
49 Michael Clark VZ Holden 69 5th 
NATURALLY ASPIRATED V6 CLASS
68 Terri Nankivell Ford Fairmont 81.75 1st 
46 Brodie Dekker BA Falcon 80.75 2nd 
6 Brian Tolver-Banks Holden Ute 72.5 3rd 
14 Matt Tylor Falcon 67.5 4th 
3 Aaron Foster Holden Gemini 50.25 5th 
 


LADIES BURNOUT CHAMPION (OUT OF 100): 

8 Rhonda Farmer  84.5 1st
7 Emma Carson 83.5 2nd
4 Karis Farmer 83.5 3rd
1 Kelcie Hancock 81 4th
10 Rachel Williams 79 5th
11 Belinda McEllister 78 6th
3 Shannon Vitali 77 7th
2 Tracey Tolver-Banks 61.5 8th
5 Samantha King 59 9th
6 Sarah Brindley 43 10th

 

QUALIFYING HEAT SCORES (OUT OF 200): 

 

Naturally Aspirated Non V8

CAR NO. DRIVERS NAME CAR OVERALL TOTAL
78 Daniel Chaytor VR Commodore 25
31 Karis Farmer XH Ute 37
36 Riley Bradbury Toyota Supra 42.5
73 Brad Chaytor Holden Commodore 43.25
19 Brandon Draper EL Falcon 45
1 Daniel Van Brakel EF Falcon 48
62 Rachel Williams AU Ford 52.25
13 Brendan Coleman Falcon AU 54
54 Brock Jones XH Ford 58
66 Belinda McEllister AU Ford 59
10 Glenn Beck VT Commodore 61
57 Joel Dale EL Ford 62.75
50 Martin Allen Ford Falcon 65.5
2 Scott Manning Holden Commodore 69
44 Jeremy Melboure Falcon AU 84.5
52 James Hale Ford Falcon 87
71 Ryan Radar VS Holden 92
3 Aaron Foster Gemini 101.25
6 Brian Tolver Banks Holden Ute 108
14 Matt Tylor Falcon 129.75
68 Terry Nankivell Ford Fairmont GHIA 144.5
46 Brodie Dekker BA Falcon 165.25

Naturally Aspirated V8 Class 

CAR NO. DRIVERS NAME CAR OVERALL TOTAL
56 Shaun Ventris Holden Kingswood 0
55 Matthew Cole VU Holden 0
30 james Lacey 1200 Datsun 13
27 Nick Blaszczyk Holden Rodeo 23.5
79 Ben Harris VP Holden 38.5
83 Paul Settatree Holden HX 1 Tonner 40.5
7 Ash Wray Ford Falcon 60
39 Sarah Brindley Holden Commodore Ute 66
21 Ed Jackson ED Ford 73
67 Darren Fallon Falcon XR Ute 74
17 Tim Edwards EF Falcon 74.25
65 Jarred Fiorenza ZL Ford 75
72 David Pearce Holden Commodore 82.75
33 Craig McKee Ford Falcon 83
64 Ben Reynolds Holden HQ 1 Tonner 101.5
58 GUMBY (Gareth Bevan) XF Ford 106
45 Ethan Watts Holden Gemini 107.5
40 Ryno Ford Falcon 112
8 Brody Lake Holden VS Commodore 112.75
5 Kevin Hawkins Ford EB 117.5
4 Kelcie Hancock   124
28 Scotty McKenzie Ford Falcon 126.5
41 James Lay Holden Commodore 127
20 Ryan Jackson VS Commodore 128.5
74 Bradd Timms Holden Commodore 129.5
12 Jake Proudlove   133.75
51 Aaron Watts VT Commodore 135.25
25 Nathan Hollis Holden Commodore 140
43 Tristan Shepherd Toyota Hilux 140
47 Shannon Carson Holden VT 140.5
34 Nathan Cunningham VY Holden 145.5
11 Debs Benedetto Holden VC Commodore 147.5
81 Brad owens Commodore VY SS 148.25
24 Jeremy Curtin VR Ute 148.5
42 Ian Witnish VU SS 151.5
59 Brad Ives SSM HQ Ute 154
53 Callum Jakovich Holden VX 155.25
35 Hadley Whyatt Toyota Corolla 156
18 Mitchell Farmer Falcon XH Ute 159
26 Brian Farmer XH Ute 162.5
70 Toby Russell Holden VL Calais 163.5
38 Brodie Hughes Holden VR Ute 164
9 Ray Poglits Ford 164.5
29 Clint Ackland 1964 XM Falcon 169.5
69 Cam Forrest Hz Holden Ute 176
48 Luke Mead Hz Holden Ute 178
22 Shane Gardiner Holden Commodore 178.5
60 Earle Salter XE Falcon 178.5
49 Michael Clark Holden VZ 179.5
23 Clayton Farmer Holden VR Ute 183

Blown Class

CAR NO. DRIVERS NAME CAR OVERALL TOTAL
84 Jeremy Williams Holden Torana 46.5
37 Scott Wirth VT Holden 53.5
32 Kaine Paley Jaguar 57.5
15 Rhonda Farmer AU Ute 61.5
75 Jay Kulker Holden Commodore 101
76 Brad Staphorst Mitsubishi 111.5
82 Dean Irvine Holden VK Commodore 181
61 Darryl Ferguson Morris SMOKNRAT 186.5
16 Matt Hughes Mazda 1000 Ute 187.75
77 Chris Orchard VL Calais 189.5
63 Anthony Page Holden Ute 196
80 Fred Watson (FEAR) Holden GTO 199

Narrogin Revheads are in the planning stages for next year's 26th Annual Narrogin Revheads Weekend.

SAVE THE DATE 16TH, 17TH, 18TH NOVEMBER 2018

We would love to hear your suggestions as to what you want to see (keep it G rated!) so feel free to flick us an email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 


 

STEREO BLAST-OFF

Proudly brought to you by

WACA 
   

The car stereo blast-off attracts competition from all around the state, thanks to the boys
from Western Australia Car Audio, who will be running the event. With the efforts
of their personnel and computer judging equipment the event runs like clockwork.
Entry in the Stereo Comp is FREE. The entrant must pay through the gate but
there is no fee to enter in the competition

STEREO COMPETETORS - PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING

Please be advised that cars on the oval must abide by the rules of the show and shine.

- - - - - - -

Remember that a good stereo is great but a good car makes a great show.
So please make your vehicle as presentable as the stereo equipment it contains.
We understand that a lot of people love their audio system more than their car
so please use a little discretion if you wish to enter a rusted out datto
with a $10,000 stereo. This doesn't mean you can't bring it along but please use
a bit of spit 'n polish, this would be greatly appreciated.

 Entrants that arrive on Friday or Saturday, may camp on the oval with your car in the
same way as the Show 'N Shine entrants but we ask that you please pack
away all camping gear by 8am Saturday morning for the
commencement of the show. Spectators like to see cars not tents.

Please remember this is a car show so please don't leave cars locked
 away from spectators. And don't leave any loose valuables in the vehicle.

2018 Results

Novice: Hamish Sandman Tony 117db
Street A: Cameron Sharp 144.4db
Open: Nick H 143.2db
Ground Pounder: Nick B 153.5db

 

 

27th Annual Narrogin Revheads Weekend

Nov 15th-16th

 

Paul Kulker Memorial Burnout Champion

Over $20,000 in prizes in 3 classes.

 

Friday Burn 4 Cash

Show & Shine

Stereo Shootout

Live Bands

FRIDAY - Lock 'N Load
&
SAT- The Australian AC/DC Experience

 
Revheads 2019 

 

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK! 

WE ARE ALSO ON INSTAGRAM..  @narroginrevheads

 

 

 

2019 Burnout Champion Competition
 
In Memory of Paul Kulker
 
 
Proudly Brought to you by
 
  

The 25th Annual Burnout Champion Comp is back and we cannot wait to see some awesome skids for 2018!

Weekend Layout: 

  • FRIDAY 16TH NOV - Burn 4 Cash ($20 Nomination, one skid, winner takes all)

**Nominations from 3:30pm, skids kick off at 5pm. Limit of 50 Cars**

  •  SATURDAY 17TH NOV - Burnout Champion Competition (Top 15 Finals under Lights) $70 Entry
    Ladies Burnout Competition will be held after 2nd

Burnout Heat & Before Top 15 Burnout Champion

 Registrations on Saturday from 8am & will close 1pm Saturday Nov 17th

 

Over $20,000 in prizes

Now Running 3 Classes

Blown (Supercharged/Turbo 8,6 & 4)
NA V8
NA Non V8 

 All burnout enquiries to Luke Mead - 0458 812 073

NOMINATION FORMS ARE NOW AVAILABLE FOR DOWNLOAD BELOW!!

 

Friday Burn 4 Cash - Download your entry form HERE

Saturdays Main Burnout Competition - Download your entry form HERE

 

Ladies Burnout Competition - Download your entry form HERE


2018 Burnout Prize Categories
1. Burnout Champion
2. Top Blown
3. Top NA V8
4. Top Non V8
5. Ladies Burnout Champion

Rules

- Instructions from officials must be followed at all time
- All Vehicles to be inspected before competing
- All drivers must have zero alcohol content
- No wheel weights on rims
- Must have firewall
- Must have a windscreen (glass or perspex) or a bonnet
- Blowers to be secured
- Battery must be secure
- Vehicles are only permitted to have 1 passenger
- All occupants of the vehicle Must wear a helmet
- No body parts to be out of the vehicle except for arm
- All wheel nuts and studs are required
- All cars must have a roof or full roll cage
- No 4x4 (Front drive shaft must be removed)
- Vehicles must have mud guards or full fenders
- Fuel caps must be secure and sealed
- Only officials are allowed on the Burnout pad
- Top 10 point scorers win a position in the Final
- Any Finals competitors unable to compete
please notify officials
- Maximum  of 2 support vehicles per Burnout car
- Entrants must be ready when their number is called
to compete for Friday/Saturday heats or you will miss out.
- Imports and Rotary's welcome

Judging Criteria

Entertain the Crowd and Judges.
Stay on the pad & don't hit the guard rail. Lose a point if swept.
Driver Control. Lose of momentum deducts points.
Keep continuous movement. Static Burnouts lose points.
Blowing of tyres within allocated time scores higher points.
Blow too early and lose maximum points.
Use all of the pad.
Stopping when signaled by officials.
Have a bloody good time!!
Passengers must keep heads inside the vehicle. Hand movements to encourage the crowd allowed.

 

2018 Results

Burnout Champion: Anthony Page (PAGEY)

Top Blown: Anthony Page (PAGEY)

Top NA V8: Mitchell Farmer

Top Non V8: Richie Freeman

Top Ladies: Rhonda Farmer

Burn 4 Ca$h: Anthony Page

 

DID YOU KNOW

Liqui-Moly was founded in Germany over 50 years ago.
Liqui-moly is one of Europe's leading brands of high quality
lubricants and oils & fuel additives. Liqui-moly offers
a wide variety of German engineered products including motor oils,
additives, car care products and chemically-based technical
 solutions for automotive applications.

 

     
 shannons logo   Great Southern Towing 1 IMG 0002 knightline new